Stefanova, Stanislava
Poslední změna: 12.10. 2017

Profile of Acta Medica (Hradec Králové)

Web page: http://actamedica.lfhk.cuni.cz/

ISSN (print) 1211-4286

ISSN (online) 1805-9694

Profile

Acta Medica (Hradec Králové) is a multidisciplinary medical journal published by the Faculty of Medicine in Hradec Králové - Karolinum Press, the publishing house of Charles University. The journal is peer-reviewed and published quarterly in both paper and electronic form. The language of Acta Medica is English. Offerings include review articles, original articles, brief communications, case reports, announcements and notices. The journal was founded in 1958 under the title "A Collection of Scientific Works of the Charles University Faculty of Medicine in Hradec Kralove."

Indexed in

The journal is indexed in Index medicus, MEDLINE, Scopus, DOAJ and Chemical abstracts.

 

Colophon

Formerly: Sbornik vedeckych praci Lekarske fakulty Univerzity Karlovy v Hradci Kralove
(Collection of Scientific Works of the Charles University Faculty of Medicine in Hradec Kralove) to 1995

Continues: Acta Medica (Hradec Kralove) from 1996
Lekarske zpravy Lekarske fakulty Univerzity Karlovy v Hradci Kralove - archiv_cz - Fakulta - Publikace - Lekarske_zpravy, ISSN 0457-4206, was printed 1956 - 2007, and from 2008 incorporated into Acta Medica (Hradec Kralove).

 

Editorial Office's Address

Editorial Office Acta Medica
Charles University
Faculty of Medicine in Hradec Kralove
Simkova 870
500 03 Hradec Kralove
Czech Republic
GPS N 50.213822, E 15.83499

actamedica@lfhk.cuni.cz
+ 420 495 816 532

 

Editor-in-Chief

Jiri Horacek

 

Editorial Board

Maciej Banach (Lodz, Poland)

Leonardo Longo (Firenze, Italy)

Vera Bartakova (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Jaroslav Maly (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Pierre Baumann (Lausanne, Switzerland)

Bohuslav Melichar (Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Jürgen Bereiter-Hahn (Frankfurt am Main, Germany)

Jaroslav Mokry (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Bay Boon-Huat (Singapore)

Leos Navratil (Prague, Czech Republic)

Jan Bures (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Karel Pacak (Bethesda, MD, USA)

Zuzana Cervinkova (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Graham C. Parker (Detroit, MI, USA)

Sylvie Dusilova Sulkova (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Arnost Pellant (Pardubice, Czech Republic)

Denis English (Tampa, FL, USA)

Lukas Plank (Martin, Slovak Republic)

Alexander Ferko (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Roman Prymula (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Stanislav Filip (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Emil Rudolf (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Zdenek Frysak (Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Dusan Salat (Trnava, Slovak Republic)

Alexander N. Grebenyuk (Saint Petersburg, Russia)

Pavel Sebesta (Chemnitz, Germany)

Jiri Jirous (Kuwait)

Alan Shenkin (Liverpool, Great Britain)

Newell W. Johnson (Brisbane, QLD, Australia)

Radovan Slezak (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Leo Klein (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Lukas Smolej (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Miloslav Kmonicek (Nottingham, Great Britain)

John Softeland (Torsby, Sweden)

Gabor L. Kovacs (Pecs, Hungary)

Ivo Steiner (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Bohuslav Kral (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Jitka Ulrichova (Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Robert Kralovics (Vienna, Austria)

Adolf Vyskocil (Montreal, QC, Canada)

Miroslav Kuba (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)

Zdenek Zadak (Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic)